Start list 2018 - updated February 1st 2018

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

 
 
First name Last name Gender Age (as of event date) Triathlon club Country
Ales ADAM M 36 IND Czech Republic
Konstantin Akhidov M 26 IND Russian Federation
Hartyáni Ákos M 37 Pénzügyőr Sportegyesület Hungary
Boris Aleksic M 44 IND United Arab Emirates
Gutul Alexandru M 34 PRO-VESA Triathlon Team Moldova, Republic of
Armin Alibegovic M 55 Olimpija triatlon klub Slovenia
Okan Alpay M 48 Alpha Triathlon Team Turkey
Gokhan Alpman M 46 IND Turkey
Werner Ammann M 68 Tri Team Zugerland Switzerland
Votrogov Andrei M 30 IND Russian Federation
Monica Antal F 31 GIRL POWER TM Romania
Andrejs Antonovs M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Arendas M 38 IND Slovakia
Matt Armstrong M 50 IND Switzerland
Aleksandar Namitabha Arsić M 53 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Kurucz Attila M 42 575 team Hungary
Džana Avdić F 26 Triatlonski klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dejan Babic M 36 IND Croatia
Daniel Baciu M 32 Seven club Romania Romania
Aleksejs Bakanovs M 36 Zoorbagan Latvia
Jakub Balaz M 33 B3T Slovakia
Páncsity Balázs M 43 Megathlon SE Hungary
Adem Balić M 58 Triathlon klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alptekin Baskir M 44 Babaeskispor Turkey
Melanie Baumann F 38 Caloundra Tri Club Inc Switzerland
Dilek Baytan F 53 IND Turkey
Ilja Belajevs M 40 ZOORBAGAN Latvia
Dino Belakusic M 38 TRIATLON KLUB ŠIBENIK Croatia
Martin Bernhart M 54 ALDOSK Turkey
Igor Bilous M 37 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Viorel Biziru M 37 Sportul Pentru Tine Romania
Carmen Bonaci F 35 IND Romania
Arthur Borelli M 32 Lobo Assessoria Esportiva Brazil
Ekalabhya Zoran Bozhinov M 47 Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Macedonia
Milada Brabcová F 42 TJ Spartak Třebíč Czech Republic
darko brezovski M 41 triogy racing mkd Macedonia
William Butler M 54 IND United Kingdom
Marko Butulija M 35 Triatlon klub Herceg Novi Montenegro
Hrvoje Čadež M 32 SWIBIR Croatia
Adrian Cearnau M 33 IND Romania
Cristian Ceparu M 29 Sportatlon / Delfinul Romania
Haris Ceremida M 41 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Davorin Cetto M 36 TK Zrinski Croatia
Petr Choleva M 43 Lítací Jelen Czech Republic
Alex Chuzhmaryov M 28 ZOORBAGN Latvia
Razvan Cighi M 48 Mylo Triathlon Home Club Romania
Deniss Cimbals M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Katarzyna Cimoszko F 37 #zawszewpałe Poland
Valentin Cinciulescu M 41 IND Romania
Luka Čupić M 30 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Tomislav Cvitanusic M 47 Sarajevo Marathon Bosnia and Herzegovina
IVO DADIĆ M 42 Triatlon Klub Dubrovnik Croatia
Eduard Dalla M 39 Triathlon Albania Club Albania
Goran Danicic M 34 TK Herceg Novi Montenegro
Neculai David M 40 IND Romania
Marc de Ruijter M 49 IND Montenegro
Velickovic Dejan M 37 IND Serbia
Attila Demeny M 24 IND Romania
Maria Demyanova F 39 IND Russian Federation
Laura Dias F 33 BR Esportes Brazil
Viktor Didenko M 39 KIT Ukraine
Icko Dimitrievski M 33 IND Macedonia
Aleksandar Djakovic M 46 Ultra Trkac Srbija Serbia
Bojan Djukanovic M 41 IND Sweden
Danilo Djuranovic M 38 IND Montenegro
Attila Dósa M 36 IND Hungary
Illes Dr Toth M 35 Triacto Hungary
Ernő Dr. Szajki M 49 IND Hungary
Danko Dragovic M 33 TK Podgorica Montenegro
Thomas Dreher M 56 Tri-Team Kaiserstuhl Germany
Andrej Drobez M 50 ENERGE ULTRA TEAM Slovenia
Oleksandr Dubrovin M 39 IND Ukraine
David Dufek M 38 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
dragos duta M 33 IND Romania
Miro Dvonc M 42 Nereus Zilina Slovakia
Dariusz Dziuba M 40 IND Poland
Ustinova Elizaveta F 24 IND Russian Federation
Sándor Erdei M 45 KisTri Balatonman Team Hungary
Seçkin Eren M 36 IND Turkey
Refik Mert Eryuruk M 41 BOOST TEAM Turkey
Haris Fazlić M 32 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Julien FEUILLET M 40 IND France
Jeff Fidler M 53 Knutsford Tri Club United Kingdom
David Flak M 38 Kellys Bike Ranch Team Czech Republic
Razvan Ionut Florea M 37 Atena Sport Club Romania
Martin Gabla M 41 IRON PEOPLE Czech Republic
Bálint Gadányi M 28 TriPlan Hungary
Dmitry Galitskiy M 33 IND Russian Federation
Luka Garevski M 24 Tritons Multisport Club Skopje Macedonia
Ante Gelineo M 32 Triatlon klub Šibenik Croatia
Manos Giannoukas M 50 RED STAR TRIATHLON CLUB Greece
Dancho Gjorgjijevski M 35 Triogy Racing Macedonia
Neil Glover M 37 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Gočik M 30 IND Slovakia
Tim Gošnjak M 23 Triatlon Lajf Slovenia
Miroslav Gottlieb M 43 TJ SPARTAK Trebic Czech Republic
charles griffin M 45 IND Ireland
Bogdan Grigorescu M 37 TravelMotion.ro Romania
Bruno Grošić M 32 TK Swibir Croatia
Dejan Grum M 44 IND Slovenia
Klavdija Grum F 46 IND Slovenia
Olegs Gulua M 33 IND Latvia
Ozgur Guneri M 45 IND Turkey
SEYRAN GÜNEŞ M 38 IND Turkey
Peter Hamerli M 42 VTE Hungary
Hamza Hasanbegovic M 22 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Erdin Hastor M 40 Triton BIh Bosnia and Herzegovina
TATJANA HAŽIĆ F 36 TK MEĐIMURJE Croatia
Tomislav Hecimovic M 43 SWIBIR Croatia
Zsolt Heimberger M 45 KISTRI Balatonman Team Hungary
Peter Henry M 31 IND United Kingdom
Kristian James Henry M 36 IND United Kingdom
Denys Herman M 36 KIT Ukraine
Gabor Hirsch M 45 IND Hungary
EMIR Hodzic M 40 tk split Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mirza Hodzic M 38 Triatlon klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anca Holban F 32 Team MD Romania
Eva Hrusovska F 28 IND Czech Republic
Lukáš Hrušovský M 33 IND Slovakia
Andrei Hurmuz M 35 IND Romania
Mladen Ilić M 33 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Evel Imamović M 40 Triatlon klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Veaceslav Isacov M 48 IND Moldova, Republic of
Borislav Jablan M 39 IND Montenegro
Marcin Jachimek M 34 ZooPlus Poland
Hrvoje Jagetic M 42 TK SWIBIR Croatia
Zsolt Jakab M 41 FOOTSTRONG Hungary
Honza Jan Jakubíček M 35 Kerberos Czech Republic
Milán Jancsikin M 29 Triacto - Hungary Hungary
Dragan Jovanovic M 40 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Michał Jucha M 42 IND Poland
Milan Jurcina M 52 IND Slovakia
Dejan Prasannateyu Kakonji M 49 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Sasa Kandic M 28 TKX Podgorica Montenegro
Hamid Kantardzic M 48 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dusko Karagic M 44 IND Montenegro
Jimmy Karlsson M 34 IND Sweden
Bülent Kaysılı M 48 IND Turkey
Bülent Kaysılı M 48 IND Turkey
Mirko Kenesei M 29 575 Hungary
Alpaslan KİRİŞ M 39 IND Turkey
Dian Kirov M 31 IND Bulgaria
Alojz Klanecek M 57 OLIMPIJA TRIATLON KLUB Slovenia
Nermin Klapić M 42 Triatlon klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dusan Knezevic M 48 Sri Chimmoy marathon team Serbia
Sašo Kočar M 36 Servis viličarjev d.o.o. Slovenia
Antun Kojundžić M 33 TK Split Croatia
Nemanja Korać M 34 IND Serbia
Alexey Kostin M 28 DRY DRY Triathlon Team Russian Federation
Akos Kovacs M 28 Freeriderz Sc Hungary
Attila Kovács M 51 IND Hungary
Dóra Kováts F 32 Kistri Balatonman Team Hungary
Balazs Kover M 42 Futazas Hungary
Igor Kovtun M 36 SAPIK TEAM Ukraine
Faris Kreso M 36 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Valentina Krivokapic F 21 Triatlon Klub Swibir Montenegro
Tomáš Krupička M 30 NUTRISTAR IRONSPORT Czech Republic
Martin Krupička M 32 IRON SPORT ELPO Czech Republic
Benjamin Kucinski M 35 BenQ-CoJaBiegne Poland
Riccardo Kuhar M 41 TK X Croatia
Mirza Kulić M 38 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dragan Kumburovic M 39 IND Montenegro
Gidea Kundri F 36 Seven Sport Club Romania
Mykhailo Kuznetsov M 44 3 in 1 Ukraine
Jan Langsadl M 46 HiSport Czech Republic
Jaromir Lapes M 41 IND Czech Republic
Bezeczki László M 55 H.Rákóczi SE Hungary
radu laurentiu M 50 IND Romania
Darijo Ledić M 40 SWIBIR Croatia
David Levison M 50 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
Sarah Levison F 39 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
Cristian Logofatu M 37 BITTNET Romania
RAIN Lucian M 35 Crossfit Timisoara Romania
Radovan Lukac M 44 pro-body triatlon Slovakia
Darko Lukic M 44 IND Serbia
Jagna Lunkiewicz F 44 EURO FILM Poland
nicu lup M 50 IND Romania
Emile Mabita M 54 IND Belgium
Constantin Macovei M 41 IND Romania
Csetényi-Guba Mária F 43 575 TEAM Hungary
Petro Martynov M 33 IND Ukraine
Daniel Marusic M 46 Triathlon club Dubrovnik Croatia
Kimberley Maxwell F 31 International Elite Triathlon Club United States
Matko Medak M 44 TK Dubrovnik Croatia
Jasmin Mehic M 40 Avalon RUN Club Bosnia and Herzegovina
Armin Mehic M 35 Avalon RUN club Bosnia and Herzegovina
Haris Memic M 40 Symphony Bosnia and Herzegovina
Haris Memišević M 47 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoltán Mihályi M 42 Megathlon SE Hungary
Predrag Mijatovic M 31 IND Serbia
Nandor Mikonya M 33 Fradi Triatlon Hungary
Đuro Mileusnić M 35 Triatlon klub Petar Zrinski Croatia
Dragoljub Milosavljević M 26 Belgrade Running Club Serbia
Savo Mirkovic M 40 Multisport akademija Mayer Montenegro
Zeljko Mitic M 36 klub ekstremnih sportova Kragujevac Serbia
Márk Móró M 32 TRIPlan Hungary
Robert Mrkvicka M 47 IND Czech Republic
Adriana Neaga F 33 IND Romania
Mirco Nolte M 34 IND Namibia
Daniel Novotny M 44 Cykloservis Moravsky Krumlov Czech Republic
László Nyári M 45 Triacto 3 lépés SE Hungary
Matjaž Oblak M 50 IND Slovenia
Karl Obrien M 37 IND United Kingdom
Neira Odobasic F 29 NGO Marathon Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zdeněk Oharek M 34 Plavecke sporty Kromeriz Czech Republic
Happ Oliver M 32 Veszpremi Triatlon Egylet Hungary
Ismir Omeragić M 43 TK Triton BiH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Marek Ondrejka M 41 BraTriSlava Triathlon team Slovakia
Valerio Opačić M 52 SWIBIR Austria
Jan Oppolzer M 34 Kerberos Czech Republic
Durdica Orepic F 53 TK Pula Croatia
Anna Orosz F 34 TriPlan Hungary
Damir Ovcina M 34 Tria5non Klub Dubrovnik Croatia
ONUR ÖZEL M 44 IND Turkey
Matija Palčić M 30 TK Zrinski Croatia
Ferda Pamuk F 37 Hi-ride Turkey
Marko Panajotovic M 35 IND Serbia
Gábor Parragh M 51 Polythlon ETK Hungary
Marko Pavlovic M 40 Klub Kragujevac Serbia
Tamara Peric F 42 IND United States
Juris Perunovs M 42 Zoorbagan Latvia
Milutin Petkovic M 54 3 ATHLETE Serbia
Claudia Petrescu F 35 IND Romania
Dmitry Petrov M 40 IND Russian Federation
Predrag Petrovic M 35 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Rade Petrovski M 32 SRI CHINMOY MARATHON TEAM Macedonia
Mihai Petu M 34 IND Romania
Vladyslav Pidkovych M 22 IND Ukraine
Matej Pirc M 33 SWIBIR Croatia
Lukáš Plocek M 28 Team ZOOT Tri Europe Czech Republic
Bogdan Pop M 46 IND Romania
Constantin Ciprian Popa M 42 IND Romania
Vadim Popov M 40 IND Latvia
Hristina Popovic F 36 IND Serbia
Stojan Popovski M 33 SOFKA Macedonia
Alexander Postika M 34 3 in 1 Ukraine
Vladimir Potrić M 35 Klub Kragujevac Serbia
Ioana Precup F 40 BITTNET Romania
Deniss Priscepovs M 38 Zoorbagan Latvia
Martin Prochazka M 51 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Adam Proń M 43 IPRONMAN Poland
Alexander Prudnikov M 34 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Racek M 36 IND Czech Republic
Boban Radoicic M 52 TRIOGY RACING Serbia
Andreea Radu F 39 Seven Club Romania
Vladimir Rakocevic M 42 IND Montenegro
Dmitrii Reshetnikov M 27 IND Russian Federation
Dario Ruzic M 37 #3athlonlife Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zeljka Saban F 34 Triatlon klub Swibir Croatia
IVICA SAKOTA M 38 TK Dubrovnik Croatia
Fabio Santini M 55 Team Udine Triathlon Italy
Darko Savic M 42 Trilife, Serbia, Belgrade Serbia
Ľubica Saxová F 41 IND Slovakia
Adnan Sedef M 47 ALDOSK Turkey
Amir Selimovic M 41 Triatlon Klub Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina
Artur Shachnev M 35 SUPERSPORT MSK Russian Federation
Aleksey Shloyda M 40 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Alexey Sidorkov M 41 Zoorbagan Russian Federation
Zdeněk Skalický M 58 IND Czech Republic
Grgo Pragadata Skenderović M 57 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Hanna Smith F 35 IND United Kingdom
Jan Sneberger M 33 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Lucie Snebergerova F 35 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Oleg Solovey M 44 Sapik-team Ukraine
ZORAN ŠPOLER M 46 TK SWIBIR Croatia
Nemanja Stanković M 35 Klub Kragujevac Serbia
Sasa Stanojevic M 53 IND United Arab Emirates
Jan Sucha M 36 321start Czech Republic
Alp Sunay M 30 Yüzbinkoş Turkey
Nikita Surzhin M 24 IND Russian Federation
Marek Svoboda M 47 IND Czech Republic
Gyula Szabo M 46 575 Hungary
Martin Szabó M 24 Sokol Podebrady Czech Republic
Bela Szalay M 43 Vasemberek Klub Hungary
Balazs Szekely M 42 EZA Training Hungary
Zsuzsa Székelyné F 42 EZA Training Hungary
Marcell Szlávy M 43 Tempo Aqua SE Hungary
Milan Sztepanov M 50 TK Crazy Old Men Montenegro
Wojciech Szymulewicz M 44 ICTSI Poland
Dino Tabaković M 38 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rastislav Tajblik M 39 IND Slovakia
Ľubomír Takács M 40 IND Slovakia
Gabriella Talas F 49 IND Hungary
Bahadır Tama M 32 IND Turkey
Bence Tarnai M 39 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Djerdj Teleki M 55 Triatlon klub "SPRINT" Serbia
Serhii Tereshchenko M 40 SAPIK-TEAM Ukraine
Németh Tibor M 29 Vasemberek klubja Hungary
Amir Tobudić M 46 TRITON Bosnia and Herzegovina
RADOICA TODOROVIC M 56 KES KRAGUJEVAC Serbia
Jelena Tomasevic F 27 Triatlon klub X Herceg Novi Montenegro
Orsolya Tóth F 34 TRIPlan Hungary
Mark Trebilcock M 56 IND United Kingdom
Liz Trebilcock F 53 IND United Kingdom
Bojan Trifunovic M 39 IND Serbia
Rinalds Trukss M 35 IND Latvia
Markiian Trychuk M 22 IND Ukraine
Gherghel Tudor M 34 IND Romania
Damian Tudora M 31 IND Romania
FATIH TUNC M 43 Hİ RİDE Turkey
Michal Turek M 34 Smashing Pąpkins Poland
Ömer Tüzer M 44 IND Turkey
Stephan Twisk M 33 IND Netherlands
Mehmet Burak Ünal M 43 Istanbul Triathlon Turkey
Batuhan Ünal M 25 Marathonist Turkey
Iveta Vackova F 33 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Christiaan Van Marle M 34 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Varga M 50 IND Czech Republic
Andrea Veres F 35 Kecskeméti Első Sor SE Hungary
MILAN VIDIĆ M 36 SWIBIR Croatia
Jasminka Vlahovic F 47 TK Maksimir Croatia
Sasa Vodovar M 44 klub ekstremnih sportova Kragujevac Montenegro
Dalibor Vujević M 35 Tk Swibir Croatia
Rasko Vujovic M 42 MY GYM IVANJICA Serbia
Dávid Weiner M 35 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Yvonne Wierts F 34 IND Netherlands
Ewa Wonko F 31 IND Poland
Onur Yayak M 28 Babaeskispor Turkey
Anton Yemets M 32 IND Ukraine
SALIHA YÜKSEL F 38 IND Turkey
Alexandru Ovidiu Zanfir M 35 IND Romania
aleksandar zdravev M 43 TRIOGY MK Macedonia
Zsolt Zentai M 37 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Roland Ziu M 49 IND Albania
Oleg Zivs M 35 Zoorbagan Latvia
Jakub Żmudziejewski M 28 IND Poland

Additional for Triathlon Travel 30 slots & Doclea Travel 20 slots.


TEAM RELAYS

Team name First name Last name Gender Team role Country
#nemalavabo Ksenija Oletic FEMALE Swim Croatia
#nemalavabo Matija Kovačević MALE Cycle Croatia
#nemalavabo Nina Paplar FEMALE Run Croatia
Co-activite women Sinem Tuzer FEMALE Swim / Run Turkey
Co-activite women Acelya Erten FEMALE Cycle Turkey
EDOS UMIT CELIK MALE Swim Turkey
EDOS OZGE CELIK FEMALE Cycle Turkey
EDOS GOZDE OZBALABAN FEMALE Run Turkey
Poland Team Wojciech Otocki MALE Swim Poland
Poland Team Szymon Kłosiński MALE Cycle Poland
Poland Team Daniel Orzechowski MALE Run Poland
Polish Girls Do It Better Daria Kwietniewska FEMALE Swim Poland
Polish Girls Do It Better Aneta Król FEMALE Cycle Poland
Polish Girls Do It Better Karolina Orzechowska FEMALE Run Poland
PRO-VESA Triathlon Team Susarenco Ion MALE Swim / Cycle Moldova
PRO-VESA Triathlon Team Gutul Vera FEMALE Run Moldova
Specials of Triton Mehmet Özel MALE Swim / Cycle Turkey
Specials of Triton ŞÜKRAN ÖZEL FEMALE Run Turkey
Symphony Nadir Gorana MALE Swim Bosnia & Herzegovina
Symphony Aleksandar Knezevic MALE Cycle Bosnia & Herzegovina
Symphony Irfan Godinjak MALE Run Bosnia & Herzegovina
The Ridge Dwellers Jay Thompson MALE Swim Albania
The Ridge Dwellers Jan Hiemstra MALE Cycle Albania
The Ridge Dwellers Patrick Smith MALE Run Albania
The Ridge Divas Meredith Hiemstra FEMALE Cycle USA
The Ridge Divas Emily Lindland FEMALE Swim USA
The Ridge Divas Adrian Thompson FEMALE Run USA
The Unfits Radu Guta MALE Run Romania
The Unfits Ana-Maria Olaru FEMALE Swim Romania
Velox Triathlon Team Adriana Neaga FEMALE Swim / Run Romania
Velox Triathlon Team Lucian Neaga MALE Cycle Romania

We will update start list every few weeks.