Start list 2018 - updated October 4th 2017

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

 
 
First name Last name Gender Age (as of event date) Triathlon club Country
Boris Aleksic M 44 IND United Arab Emirates
Armin Alibegovic M 55 Olimpija triatlon klub Slovenia
Monica Antal F 31 GIRL POWER TM Romania
Andrejs Antonovs M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Arendas M 38 IND Slovakia
Aleksandar Namitabha Arsić M 53 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Aleksejs Bakanovs M 36 Zoorbagan Latvia
Páncsity Balázs M 43 Megathlon SE Hungary
Ilja Belajevs M 40 ZOORBAGAN Latvia
Martin Bernhart M 54 ALDOSK Turkey
Igor Bilous M 37 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Arthur Borelli M 32 Lobo Assessoria Esportiva Brazil
Ekalabhya Zoran Bozhinov M 47 Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Macedonia
Milada Brabcová F 42 TJ Spartak Třebíč Czech Republic
darko brezovski M 41 triogy racing mkd Macedonia
William Butler M 54 IND United Kingdom
Marko Butulija M 35 Triatlon klub Herceg Novi Montenegro
Cristian Ceparu M 29 Sportatlon / Delfinul Romania
Haris Ceremida M 41 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Davorin Cetto M 36 TK Zrinski Croatia
Alex Chuzhmaryov M 28 ZOORBAGN Latvia
Razvan Cighi M 48 Mylo Triathlon Home Club Romania
Deniss Cimbals M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Katarzyna Cimoszko F 37 #zawszewpałe Poland
Luka Čupić M 30 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Tomislav Cvitanusic M 47 Sarajevo Marathon Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goran Danicic M 34 TK Herceg Novi Montenegro
Seyran David M 40 IND Romania
Laura Dias F 33 BR Esportes Brazil
Icko Dimitrievski M 33 IND Macedonia
Bojan Djukanovic M 41 IND Sweden
Attila Dósa M 36 IND Hungary
Thomas Dreher M 56 Tri-Team Kaiserstuhl Germany
Andrej Drobez M 50 ENERGE ULTRA TEAM Slovenia
Oleksandr Dubrovin M 39 IND Ukraine
David Dufek M 38 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Miro Dvonc M 42 Nereus Zilina Slovakia
Dariusz Dziuba M 40 IND Poland
Haris Fazlić M 32 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Julien FEUILLET M 40 IND France
Jeff Fidler M 53 Knutsford Tri Club United Kingdom
David Flak M 38 Kellys Bike Ranch Team Czech Republic
Bálint Gadányi M 28 TriPlan Hungary
Dmitry Galitskiy M 33 IND Russian Federation
Manos Giannoukas M 50 RED STAR TRIATHLON CLUB Greece
Dancho Gjorgjijevski M 35 Triogy Racing Macedonia
Neil Glover M 37 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Gočik M 30 IND Slovakia
Tim Gošnjak M 23 Triatlon Lajf Slovenia
Dejan Grum M 44 IND Slovenia
Klavdija Grum F 46 IND Slovenia
SEYRAN GÜNEŞ M 38 IND Turkey
TATJANA HAŽIĆ F 36 TK MEĐIMURJE Croatia
Peter Henry M 31 IND United Kingdom
Kristian James Henry M 36 IND United Kingdom
Andrei Hurmuz M 35 IND Romania
Mladen Ilić M 33 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Marcin Jachimek M 34 ZooPlus Poland
Honza Jan Jakubíček M 35 Kerberos Czech Republic
Dragan Jovanovic M 40 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Michał Jucha M 42 IND Poland
Milan Jurcina M 52 IND Slovakia
Dejan Prasannateyu Kakonji M 49 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Sasa Kandic M 28 TKX Podgorica Montenegro
Jimmy Karlsson M 34 IND Sweden
Alojz Klanecek M 57 OLIMPIJA TRIATLON KLUB Slovenia
Dusan Knezevic M 48 Sri Chimmoy marathon team Serbia
Nemanja Korać M 34 IND Serbia
Attila Kovács M 51 IND Hungary
Dóra Kováts F 32 Kistri Balatonman Team Hungary
Tomáš Krupička M 30 NUTRISTAR IRONSPORT Czech Republic
Riccardo Kuhar M 41 TK X Croatia
Mirza Kulić M 38 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mykhailo Kuznetsov M 44 3 in 1 Ukraine
Jan Langsadl M 46 HiSport Czech Republic
Jaromir Lapes M 41 IND Czech Republic
Bezeczki László M 55 H.Rákóczi SE Hungary
radu laurentiu M 50 IND Romania
David Levison M 50 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
Sarah Levison F 39 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
RAIN Lucian M 35 Crossfit Timisoara Romania
Darko Lukic M 44 IND Serbia
Jagna Lunkiewicz F 44 EURO FILM Poland
Emile Mabita M 54 IND Belgium
Csetényi-Guba Mária F 43 575 TEAM Hungary
Zoltán Mihályi M 42 Megathlon SE Hungary
Đuro Mileusnić M 35 Triatlon klub Petar Zrinski Croatia
Márk Móró M 32 TRIPlan Hungary
Robert Mrkvicka M 47 IND Czech Republic
Daniel Novotny M 44 Cykloservis Moravsky Krumlov Czech Republic
Matjaž Oblak M 50 IND Slovenia
Karl Obrien M 37 IND United Kingdom
Neira Odobasic F 29 NGO Marathon Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina
Marek Ondrejka M 41 BraTriSlava Triathlon team Slovakia
Jan Oppolzer M 34 Kerberos Czech Republic
Anna Orosz F 34 TriPlan Hungary
Tamara Peric F 42 IND United States
Juris Perunovs M 42 Zoorbagan Latvia
Claudia Petrescu F 35 IND Romania
Predrag Petrovic M 35 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Rade Petrovski M 32 SRI CHINMOY MARATHON TEAM Macedonia
Constantin Ciprian Popa M 42 IND Romania
Alexander Postika M 34 3 in 1 Ukraine
Deniss Priscepovs M 38 Zoorbagan Latvia
Martin Prochazka M 51 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Adam Proń M 43 IPRONMAN Poland
Alexander Prudnikov M 34 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Racek M 36 IND Czech Republic
Andreea Radu F 39 Seven Club Romania
Vladimir Rakocevic M 42 IND Montenegro
Dario Ruzic M 37 #3athlonlife Bosnia and Herzegovina
Darko Savic M 42 Trilife, Serbia, Belgrade Serbia
Ľubica Saxová F 41 IND Slovakia
Adnan Sedef M 47 ALDOSK Turkey
Aleksey Shloyda M 40 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Alexey Sidorkov M 41 Zoorbagan Russian Federation
Grgo Pragadata Skenderović M 57 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Hanna Smith F 35 IND United Kingdom
Jan Sneberger M 33 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Lucie Snebergerova F 35 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Sasa Stanojevic M 53 IND United Arab Emirates
Jan Sucha M 36 321start Czech Republic
Gyula Szabo M 46 575 Hungary
Bela Szalay M 43 Vasemberek Klub Hungary
Marcell Szlávy M 43 Tempo Aqua SE Hungary
Milan Sztepanov M 50 TK Crazy Old Men Montenegro
Ľubomír Takács M 40 IND Slovakia
Gabriella Talas F 49 IND Hungary
Bence Tarnai M 39 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Djerdj Teleki M 55 Triatlon klub "SPRINT" Serbia
Jelena Tomasevic F 27 Triatlon klub X Herceg Novi Montenegro
Orsolya Tóth F 34 TRIPlan Hungary
Bojan Trifunovic M 39 IND Serbia
Damian Tudora M 31 IND Romania
Stephan Twisk M 33 IND Netherlands
Mehmet Burak Ünal M 43 Istanbul Triathlon Turkey
Iveta Vackova F 33 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Christiaan Van Marle M 34 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Varga M 50 IND Czech Republic
Andrea Veres F 35 Kecskeméti Első Sor SE Hungary
Jasminka Vlahovic F 47 TK Maksimir Croatia
Rasko Vujovic M 42 MY GYM IVANJICA Serbia
Dávid Weiner M 35 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Yvonne Wierts F 34 IND Netherlands
Ewa Wonko F 31 IND Poland
Anton Yemets M 32 IND Ukraine
aleksandar zdravev M 43 TRIOGY MK Macedonia
Oleg Zivs M 35 Zoorbagan Latvia

TEAM RELAYS

Team name First name Last name Gender Team role Country
Poland Team Wojciech Otocki MALE Swim Poland
Poland Team Szymon Kłosiński MALE Cycle Poland
Poland Team Daniel Orzechowski MALE Run Poland
#nemalavabo Ksenija Oletic FEMALE Swim Croatia
#nemalavabo Matija Kovačević MALE Cycle Croatia
#nemalavabo Nina Paplar FEMALE Run Croatia

We will update start list every few weeks.