Start list 2018 - updated November 30th 2017

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

Alberto Casadei (ITA) entering the finish line for his 1st win in the 2017 season!

 
 
First name Last name Gender Age (as of event date) Triathlon club Country
Konstantin Akhidov M 26 IND Russian Federation
Boris Aleksic M 44 IND United Arab Emirates
Armin Alibegovic M 55 Olimpija triatlon klub Slovenia
Gokhan Alpman M 46 IND Turkey
Werner Ammann M 68 Tri Team Zugerland Switzerland
Monica Antal F 31 GIRL POWER TM Romania
Andrejs Antonovs M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Arendas M 38 IND Slovakia
Matt Armstrong M 50 IND Switzerland
Aleksandar Namitabha Arsić M 53 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Aleksejs Bakanovs M 36 Zoorbagan Latvia
Páncsity Balázs M 43 Megathlon SE Hungary
Alptekin Baskir M 44 Babaeskispor Turkey
Dilek Baytan F 53 IND Turkey
Ilja Belajevs M 40 ZOORBAGAN Latvia
Dino Belakusic M 38 TRIATLON KLUB ŠIBENIK Croatia
Martin Bernhart M 54 ALDOSK Turkey
Igor Bilous M 37 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Viorel Biziru M 37 Sportul Pentru Tine Romania
Arthur Borelli M 32 Lobo Assessoria Esportiva Brazil
Ekalabhya Zoran Bozhinov M 47 Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Macedonia
Milada Brabcová F 42 TJ Spartak Třebíč Czech Republic
darko brezovski M 41 triogy racing mkd Macedonia
William Butler M 54 IND United Kingdom
Marko Butulija M 35 Triatlon klub Herceg Novi Montenegro
Adrian Cearnau M 33 IND Romania
Cristian Ceparu M 29 Sportatlon / Delfinul Romania
Seyran Ceremida M 41 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Davorin Cetto M 36 TK Zrinski Croatia
Petr Choleva M 43 Lítací Jelen Czech Republic
Alex Chuzhmaryov M 28 ZOORBAGN Latvia
Razvan Cighi M 48 Mylo Triathlon Home Club Romania
Deniss Cimbals M 40 Zoorbagan Latvia
Katarzyna Cimoszko F 37 #zawszewpałe Poland
Luka Čupić M 30 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Tomislav Cvitanusic M 47 Sarajevo Marathon Bosnia and Herzegovina
IVO DADIĆ M 42 Triatlon Klub Dubrovnik Croatia
Goran Danicic M 34 TK Herceg Novi Montenegro
Neculai David M 40 IND Romania
Maria Demyanova F 39 IND Russian Federation
Laura Dias F 33 BR Esportes Brazil
Viktor Didenko M 39 KIT Ukraine
Icko Dimitrievski M 33 IND Macedonia
Aleksandar Djakovic M 46 Ultra Trkac Srbija Serbia
Bojan Djukanovic M 41 IND Sweden
Attila Dósa M 36 IND Hungary
Illes Dr Toth M 35 Triacto Hungary
Thomas Dreher M 56 Tri-Team Kaiserstuhl Germany
Andrej Drobez M 50 ENERGE ULTRA TEAM Slovenia
Oleksandr Dubrovin M 39 IND Ukraine
David Dufek M 38 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Miro Dvonc M 42 Nereus Zilina Slovakia
Dariusz Dziuba M 40 IND Poland
Sándor Erdei M 45 KisTri Balatonman Team Hungary
Seçkin Eren M 36 IND Turkey
Refik Mert Eryuruk M 41 BOOST TEAM Turkey
Haris Fazlić M 32 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Julien FEUILLET M 40 IND France
Jeff Fidler M 53 Knutsford Tri Club United Kingdom
David Flak M 38 Kellys Bike Ranch Team Czech Republic
Bálint Gadányi M 28 TriPlan Hungary
Dmitry Galitskiy M 33 IND Russian Federation
Ante Gelineo M 32 Triatlon klub Šibenik Croatia
Manos Giannoukas M 50 RED STAR TRIATHLON CLUB Greece
Dancho Gjorgjijevski M 35 Triogy Racing Macedonia
Neil Glover M 37 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Gočik M 30 IND Slovakia
Tim Gošnjak M 23 Triatlon Lajf Slovenia
Miroslav Gottlieb M 43 TJ SPARTAK Trebic Czech Republic
charles griffin M 45 IND Ireland
Dejan Grum M 44 IND Slovenia
Klavdija Grum F 46 IND Slovenia
SEYRAN GÜNEŞ M 38 IND Turkey
Peter Hamerli M 42 VTE Hungary
Erdin Hastor M 40 Triton BIh Bosnia and Herzegovina
TATJANA HAŽIĆ F 36 TK MEĐIMURJE Croatia
Zsolt Heimberger M 45 KISTRI Balatonman Team Hungary
Peter Henry M 31 IND United Kingdom
Kristian James Henry M 36 IND United Kingdom
Denys Herman M 36 KIT Ukraine
Gabor Hirsch M 45 IND Hungary
Anca Holban F 32 Team MD Romania
Eva Hrusovska F 28 IND Czech Republic
Lukáš Hrušovský M 33 IND Slovakia
Andrei Hurmuz M 35 IND Romania
Mladen Ilić M 33 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Veaceslav Isacov M 48 IND Moldova, Republic of
Marcin Jachimek M 34 ZooPlus Poland
Zsolt Jakab M 41 FOOTSTRONG Hungary
Honza Jan Jakubíček M 35 Kerberos Czech Republic
Milán Jancsikin M 29 Triacto - Hungary Hungary
Dragan Jovanovic M 40 Triatlon klub Kotor Montenegro
Michał Jucha M 42 IND Poland
Milan Jurcina M 52 IND Slovakia
Dejan Prasannateyu Kakonji M 49 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Sasa Kandic M 28 TKX Podgorica Montenegro
Hamid Kantardzic M 48 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dusko Karagic M 44 IND Montenegro
Jimmy Karlsson M 34 IND Sweden
Bülent Kaysılı M 48 IND Turkey
Bülent Kaysılı M 48 IND Turkey
Alojz Klanecek M 57 OLIMPIJA TRIATLON KLUB Slovenia
Dusan Knezevic M 48 Sri Chimmoy marathon team Serbia
Sašo Kočar M 36 Servis viličarjev d.o.o. Slovenia
Nemanja Korać M 34 IND Serbia
Attila Kovács M 51 IND Hungary
Dóra Kováts F 32 Kistri Balatonman Team Hungary
Igor Kovtun M 36 SAPIK TEAM Ukraine
Faris Kreso M 36 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Valentina Krivokapic F 21 Triatlon Klub Swibir- Zagreb Croatia
Tomáš Krupička M 30 NUTRISTAR IRONSPORT Czech Republic
Riccardo Kuhar M 41 TK X Croatia
Mirza Kulić M 38 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Gidea Kundri F 36 Seven Sport Club Romania
Mykhailo Kuznetsov M 44 3 in 1 Ukraine
Jan Langsadl M 46 HiSport Czech Republic
Jaromir Lapes M 41 IND Czech Republic
Bezeczki László M 55 H.Rákóczi SE Hungary
radu laurentiu M 50 IND Romania
David Levison M 50 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
Sarah Levison F 39 Ponteland Tri United Kingdom
RAIN Lucian M 35 Crossfit Timisoara Romania
Radovan Lukac M 44 pro-body triatlon Slovakia
Darko Lukic M 44 IND Serbia
Jagna Lunkiewicz F 44 EURO FILM Poland
nicu lup M 50 IND Romania
Emile Mabita M 54 IND Belgium
Csetényi-Guba Mária F 43 575 TEAM Hungary
Petro Martynov M 33 IND Ukraine
Daniel Marusic M 46 Triathlon club Dubrovnik Croatia
Kimberley Maxwell F 31 International Elite Triathlon Club United States
Haris Memic M 40 Symphony Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoltán Mihályi M 42 Megathlon SE Hungary
Predrag Mijatovic M 31 IND Serbia
Nandor Mikonya M 33 Fradi Triatlon Hungary
Đuro Mileusnić M 35 Triatlon klub Petar Zrinski Croatia
Savo Mirkovic M 40 Multisport akademija Mayer Montenegro
Zeljko Mitic M 36 klub ekstremnih sportova Kragujevac Serbia
Márk Móró M 32 TRIPlan Hungary
Robert Mrkvicka M 47 IND Czech Republic
Adriana Neaga F 33 IND Romania
Daniel Novotny M 44 Cykloservis Moravsky Krumlov Czech Republic
Matjaž Oblak M 50 IND Slovenia
Karl Obrien M 37 IND United Kingdom
Neira Odobasic F 29 NGO Marathon Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ismir Omeragić M 43 TK Triton BiH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Marek Ondrejka M 41 BraTriSlava Triathlon team Slovakia
Jan Oppolzer M 34 Kerberos Czech Republic
Anna Orosz F 34 TriPlan Hungary
ONUR ÖZEL M 44 IND Turkey
Ferda Pamuk F 37 Hi-ride Turkey
Gábor Parragh M 51 Polythlon ETK Hungary
Tamara Peric F 42 IND United States
Juris Perunovs M 42 Zoorbagan Latvia
Claudia Petrescu F 35 IND Romania
Dmitry Petrov M 40 IND Russian Federation
Predrag Petrovic M 35 Triathlon club Herceg Novi Montenegro
Rade Petrovski M 32 SRI CHINMOY MARATHON TEAM Macedonia
Vladyslav Pidkovych M 22 IND Ukraine
Lukáš Plocek M 28 Team ZOOT Tri Europe Czech Republic
Constantin Ciprian Popa M 42 IND Romania
Hristina Popovic F 36 IND Serbia
Alexander Postika M 34 3 in 1 Ukraine
Deniss Priscepovs M 38 Zoorbagan Latvia
Martin Prochazka M 51 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Adam Proń M 43 IPRONMAN Poland
Alexander Prudnikov M 34 Zoorbagan Latvia
Tomas Racek M 36 IND Czech Republic
Andreea Radu F 39 Seven Club Romania
Vladimir Rakocevic M 42 IND Montenegro
Dmitrii Reshetnikov M 27 IND Russian Federation
Dario Ruzic M 37 #3athlonlife Bosnia and Herzegovina
IVICA SAKOTA M 38 TK Dubrovnik Croatia
Darko Savic M 42 Trilife, Serbia, Belgrade Serbia
Ľubica Saxová F 41 IND Slovakia
Adnan Sedef M 47 ALDOSK Turkey
Amir Selimovic M 41 Tuzla Triatlon Klub Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aleksey Shloyda M 40 DRY DRY Triathlon team Russian Federation
Alexey Sidorkov M 41 Zoorbagan Russian Federation
Zdeněk Skalický M 58 IND Czech Republic
Grgo Pragadata Skenderović M 57 IND Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Serbia
Hanna Smith F 35 IND United Kingdom
Jan Sneberger M 33 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Lucie Snebergerova F 35 TT Pribram Czech Republic
Sasa Stanojevic M 53 IND United Arab Emirates
Jan Sucha M 36 321start Czech Republic
Nikita Surzhin M 24 IND Russian Federation
Marek Svoboda M 47 IND Czech Republic
Gyula Szabo M 46 575 Hungary
Bela Szalay M 43 Vasemberek Klub Hungary
Marcell Szlávy M 43 Tempo Aqua SE Hungary
Milan Sztepanov M 50 TK Crazy Old Men Montenegro
Dino Tabaković M 38 IND Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rastislav Tajblik M 39 IND Slovakia
Ľubomír Takács M 40 IND Slovakia
Gabriella Talas F 49 IND Hungary
Bahadır Tama M 32 IND Turkey
Bence Tarnai M 39 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Djerdj Teleki M 55 Triatlon klub "SPRINT" Serbia
Serhii Tereshchenko M 40 SAPIK-TEAM Ukraine
Amir Tobudić M 46 TRITON Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jelena Tomasevic F 27 Triatlon klub X Herceg Novi Montenegro
Orsolya Tóth F 34 TRIPlan Hungary
Bojan Trifunovic M 39 IND Serbia
Rinalds Trukss M 35 IND Latvia
Markiian Trychuk M 22 IND Ukraine
Damian Tudora M 31 IND Romania
FATIH TUNC M 43 Hİ RİDE Turkey
Michal Turek M 34 Smashing Pąpkins Poland
Ömer Tüzer M 44 IND Turkey
Stephan Twisk M 33 IND Netherlands
Mehmet Burak Ünal M 43 Istanbul Triathlon Turkey
Batuhan Ünal M 25 Marathonist Turkey
Iveta Vackova F 33 Etriatlon Team Czech Republic
Christiaan Van Marle M 34 IND United Kingdom
Miroslav Varga M 50 IND Czech Republic
Andrea Veres F 35 Kecskeméti Első Sor SE Hungary
Jasminka Vlahovic F 47 TK Maksimir Croatia
Sasa Vodovar M 44 klub ekstremnih sportova Kragujevac Montenegro
Rasko Vujovic M 42 MY GYM IVANJICA Serbia
Dávid Weiner M 35 Vasemberek Klubja Hungary
Yvonne Wierts F 34 IND Netherlands
Ewa Wonko F 31 IND Poland
Onur Yayak M 28 Babaeskispor Turkey
Anton Yemets M 32 IND Ukraine
SALIHA YÜKSEL F 38 IND Turkey
aleksandar zdravev M 43 TRIOGY MK Macedonia
Oleg Zivs M 35 Zoorbagan Latvia

TEAM RELAYS

Team name First name Last name Gender Team role Country
Poland Team Wojciech Otocki MALE Swim Poland
Poland Team Szymon Kłosiński MALE Cycle Poland
Poland Team Daniel Orzechowski MALE Run Poland
#nemalavabo Ksenija Oletic FEMALE Swim Croatia
#nemalavabo Matija Kovačević MALE Cycle Croatia
#nemalavabo Nina Paplar FEMALE Run Croatia
Polish Girls Do It Better Daria Kwietniewska FEMALE Swim Poland
Polish Girls Do It Better Aneta Król FEMALE Cycle Poland
Polish Girls Do It Better Karolina Orzechowska FEMALE Run Poland
Velox Triathlon Team Adriana Neaga FEMALE Swim / Run Romania
Velox Triathlon Team Lucian Neaga MALE Cycle Romania
Co-activite women Sinem Tuzer FEMALE Swim / Run Turkey
Co-activite women Acelya Erten FEMALE Cycle Turkey
Specials of Triton Mehmet Özel MALE Swim / Cycle Turkey
Specials of Triton ŞÜKRAN ÖZEL FEMALE Run Turkey

We will update start list every few weeks.